ALTA

Location
US
TAGS
organizations
OTHER names

American Land Title Association

The American Land Title Association, founded in 1907, is the national trade association representing more than 6,200 title insurance companies, title and settlement agents, independent abstracters, title searchers and real estate attorneys. With offices throughout the United States, ALTA members conduct title searches, examinations, closings and issue title insurance that helps protect the property rights of millions of American homebuyers every year.

Strict standards. Bank-grade security.
Your data stays safe with us at all times.